English (Biochemistry; Food Additives)
amyloglucosidase [correct]
CONT: [There are also] two enzymes that act on dextrin. A debranching enzyme... breaks branchilinkages; amyloglucosidase... splits off single residues of glucose from dextrins.
French (Biochimie; Additifs alimentaires)
amyloglucosidase [correct, feminine noun]; amylo-glucosidase [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Il existe aussi] deux enzymes qui agissent sur les dextrines [...] Une enzyme de débranchement [...] hydrolyse les liaisons des ramifications de l'amylopective; l'amyloglucosidase [...] libère ensuite des molécules de glucose une à une à partir des dextrines.