English (Biochemistry)
amyloid
CONT: This book summarizes the last ten years’ research on the central metabolic pathway which gives rise to Alzheimer's disease : the formation of amyloid deposition from the proteolysis of the amyloid precursor protein(APP).
French (Biochimie)
amyloïde [adjective]
OBS: Terme qualifiant un ensemble de substances de nature protéique ou glycoprotéique et de composition chimique complexe et variable [...]
Spanish (Bioquímica)
amiloide; amiloideo