English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
hemorrhagic diathesis [correct]
DEF: Any tendency to spontaneous bleeding or bleeding from trivial trauma caused by a defect in clotting or a flaw in the structure of blood vessels, as in hemophilia, purpura, scurvy, or vitamin K deficiency.
OBS: Can be seen in primary amyloidosis or be secondary to anti-inflammatory drugs.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
diathèse hémorragique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Syndrome hémorragique dû à une anomalie du système vasculaire, plaquettaire ou plasmatique.
OBS: Peut s'observer dans l'amylose primitive ou être due à l'ingestion d'anti-inflammatoires.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina))
diátesis hemorrágica [correct, feminine noun]