English (Human Diseases; Genetics; Epidermis and Dermis)
Muckle-Wells syndrome [correct]; MWS [correct]; urticaria-deafness-amyloidosis syndrome [correct]; UDA syndrome [correct]
DEF: [A disorder] characterized by episodic skin rash, arthralgias, and fever associated with late-onset sensorineural deafness and renal amyloidosis.
French (Maladies humaines; Génétique; Épiderme et derme)
syndrome de Muckle-Wells [correct, masculine noun]; MWS [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; syndrome de Muckle et Wells [correct, masculine noun]; urticaire-surdité-amylose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Maladie] caractérisée par une fièvre récurrente [...], des éruptions cutanées urticariennes, une surdité neurosensorielle, des signes inflammatoires généraux […] et une amylose […]
OBS: MWS : de l'anglais «Muckle-Wells syndrome».