English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
Congo red test [correct]
CONT: (For amyloidosis) : Congo red is injected intravenously; if more than 60 per cent of the dye disappears after one hour, amyloidosis is indicated.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
épreuve au Rouge Congo [correct, feminine noun]; épreuve de Bennhold [feminine noun]
DEF: Épreuve pour le diagnostic de l'amylose consistant à injecter une solution de rouge Congo par voie intraveineuse.