English (Chemistry; Grain Growing)
molecular conformation of amylose and amylopectin [correct]
CONT: [The] results are in good agreement with the theoretical prediction of the molecular conformation of amylose and amylopectin.
OBS: Term used in abstract on FFF [flow field-flow fractionation] published in Cereal Chemistry, May 2003.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Grain Commission.
French (Chimie; Culture des céréales)
conformation moléculaire de l'amylose et de l'amylopectine [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme tiré d'un résumé sur la technique FFF [fractionnement par couplage flux-force] publié dans Cereal Chemistry en mai 2003.
OBS: Terme en usage à la Commission canadienne des grains.