English (Ecosystems; Environmental Management)
introduced plant [correct]
OBS: introduced : Designating a plant, animal, disease, etc., which is not indigenous to an area, but which is brought in purposely or accidentally.
French (Écosystèmes; Gestion environnementale)
plante introduite [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: introduire : Faire venir pour la première fois (qqch.) dans un lieu, un pays. Introduire une plante dans une région.