English (Animal Diseases; Epidemiology)
enzootic disease [correct]
CONT: An enzootic disease is endemic(constantly present) in an animal population but usually affects only a small number of animals at a given time...
French (Maladies des animaux; Épidémiologie)
maladie enzootique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades de los animales; Epidemiología)
enfermedad enzootica [feminine noun]