English (Animal Diseases)
equine salmonellosis [correct]
CONT: Equine Salmonellosis :... Salmonella causes significant disease in horses with a variety of different serotypes. When a culture from a suspect animal has a positive result for Salmonella, some laboratories can further differentiate between different broad serogroups, designated by the letters A-I. Laboratories such as the National Veterinary Services Laboratories(NVSL) in Ames, Iowa can specifically identify the serotype(also known as serovars), such as Salmonella typhimurium, which is a member of serogroup B.
French (Maladies des animaux)
salmonellose équine [correct, feminine noun]