English (Emergency Management)
mandated emergency [correct]
DEF: one in which the problem is limited in functional scope but has or may have a national effect and can be dealt with by due process under ministerial mandate, i. e., foreign animal disease, national oil shortage, environmental emergency, etc.
French (Gestion des urgences)
urgence de compétence ministérielle [correct]