English (Animal Science; Experimental Farms)
air lock [correct]
OBS: In laboratories, animal buildings, etc. to prevent introduction of disease organisms.
French (Zootechnie; Fermes expérimentales)
sas [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans les bâtiments agricoles, les laboratoires, etc., dispositif de prévention contre l'introduction ou la sortie d'organismes pathogènes.