English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Emergency Management)
care-in-place [correct]
CONT: Animal Disease and Non-disease Emergency Response provides assistance, logistics and key personnel for evacuation, care-in-place and other sectors of the response involving animals from all impacted species as well as support of response animals.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Gestion des urgences)
soins sur place [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Le soutien en situations d’urgence liées aux maladies animales et aux soins des animaux fournit l’aide, la logistique et le personnel clé pour l’évacuation, les soins sur place et autres secteurs de l’intervention liée aux animaux de toutes les espèces touchées de même qu’un soutien aux animaux impliqués dans l’intervention.