English (Biological Sciences)
pest carrier [correct]
DEF: An animal or plant that carries any species, strain or biotype of plant or animal, or any pathogenic agent, and that acts as a potential source of infection or disease.
French (Sciences biologiques)
vecteur d’organisme nuisible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Animal ou végétal susceptible de transmettre une espèce, une souche ou un biotype de végétal ou d’animal nuisible ou un agent pathogène, en tant que source potentielle d’infection ou de maladie.