English (Ecology (General); Zoology)
animal ecology [correct]
DEF: The study of the [interactions] between animals and their environment ...
OBS: animal ecology : term extracted from the "Glossaire de l'agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Zoologie)
écologie animale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: écologie animale : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Zoología)
ecología animal [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] estudio de la relación entre animales y el [medio] ambiente que los circunda.