English (Biological Sciences; Animal Science)
gnotobiotic [correct]
DEF: Of an organism(esp. a higher animal) or its environment : artificially rendered devoid of bacteria and other organisms which would normally be present as parasites, commensals, symbionts, etc., or having only a few known organisms of this kind present.
French (Sciences biologiques; Zootechnie)
gnotobiotique [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un organisme (ou de son environnement) dont la flore bactérienne (ou parasites) naturelle, est contrôlée artificiellement soit par l'ajout ou le retrait de bactéries ciblées.
Spanish (Ciencias biológicas; Zootecnia)
gnotoxenico