English (Ecology (General); Animal Behaviour)
wildlife habitat [correct]
DEF: A geographical environment where an animal naturally lives and grows.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Comportement animal)
habitat faunique [correct, masculine noun]; habitat de la faune [correct, masculine noun, less frequent]
DEF: Milieu géographique naturel où une espèce animale donnée trouve tous les éléments essentiels à sa survie.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Comportamiento animal)
hábitat de la fauna silvestre [masculine noun]; hábitat fáunico [masculine noun]