English (Aquaculture; Animal Reproduction)
induced breeding [correct]; induced reproduction [correct]
DEF: Breeding brought about through manipulation of the environment or treatment of the animal by the culturist.
CONT: Induced breeding of captive fish may be approached in two ways, hormonal and environmental.
French (Aquaculture; Reproduction des animaux)
reproduction induite [correct, feminine noun]; reproduction provoquée [correct, feminine noun]; induction de la reproduction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reproduction provoquée par le contrôle de facteurs de l'environnement ou le contrôle physiologique de l'animal.
Spanish (Acuicultura; Reproducción de animales)
reproducción inducida [feminine noun]; reproducción forzada [feminine noun]