English (Food Safety; Animal Feed (Agric.); Collaboration with the FAO)
undesirable substance [correct]
DEF: [A] substance or product, with the exemption of pathogenic micro-organisms, which is present in or on the product intended for animal feeding and which constitutes a potential danger to animal or human health or the environment or could negatively affect livestock and/or aquaculture production.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Collaboration avec la FAO)
substance indésirable [correct, feminine noun]