English (Toxicology)
descriptive toxicology [correct]
CONT: Descriptive toxicology is concerned with gathering toxicological information from animal experimentation. These types of experiments are used to establish how much of a chemical would cause illness or death.
French (Toxicologie)
toxicologie descriptive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La façon d'évaluer la toxicité a pu évoluer au fil des années grâce au développement conjoint des connaissances en sciences de la vie et des progrès technologiques. Elle a permis de passer d'une toxicologie descriptive réalisée uniquement chez l'animal à une toxicologie mécanistique.