English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
feed ration percentage [correct]; percentage of the feed ration [correct]; percentage of the ration [correct]; diet percentage [correct]; percentage of the diet [correct]
CONT: A key point to understanding is that as a beef animal matures, it begins to deposit less muscle and more fat, which is why CP [crude protein] requirement as a percentage of the ration decreases with weight gain... Even though this occurs, finishing rations typically contain at least 12% CP.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
pourcentage de la ration alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]; pourcentage de la ration [correct, masculine noun]