English (Animal Science)
well-muscled [correct, adjective]; well-fleshed [correct, adjective]
DEF: Designating a muscular animal carrying a limited amount of fat or finish(based on WINAG, 1962, p. 861).
OBS: e.g. well-fleshed calf
French (Zootechnie)
bien en viande [correct, adjective]; charnu [correct, adjective]
OBS: par exemple : veau bien en viande