English (Meats and Meat Industries)
leaf fat [correct]
DEF: The layer of fat which surrounds the kidney of an animal, especially of a hog.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
gras de panne [correct, masculine noun]; panne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Graisse qui enveloppe les rognons et le filet de porc.