English (Animal Reproduction; Immunology)
colostral antibody [correct]
OBS: colostral. Of, relating to, or caused by colostrum.
OBS: colostrum. Milk secreted by the udder immediately after parturition and for the following 3 to 4 days. It consists of the cells(epithelia) which previous to the birth of the young animal were packed in the acini, mixed with serum and fat globules, etc.(...) It is through the medium of the colostrum that the young animal obtains its first supply of antibodies which protect it against various bacteria and viruses.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Immunologie)
anticorps colostral [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: colostral. Relatif à colostrum.