English (Biochemistry; Food Industries; Animal Feed (Agric.))
protein analysis [correct]
CONT: Protein analysis is an essential tool for quality control in the food and animal feed industry...
French (Biochimie; Industrie de l'alimentation; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
analyse protéique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'analyse protéique est un outil essentiel pour le contrôle de la qualité dans l'industrie alimentaire et animale [...]