English (Cattle Raising; Animal Feed (Agric.))
beef feedlot industry [correct]
CONT: Feed lot operators s trive to improve the traditional beef feedlot industry by formulating and testing rations in accordance with feed composition, animal requirements and projection objectives.
French (Élevage des bovins; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
secteur de l'engraissement de bovins de boucherie [correct, masculine noun]