English (Ethnobiology)
biting-capture [correct]
DEF: Collection of mosquitos caught in the act of feeding on a human or animal host.
French (Ethnobiologie)
capture sur hôte [feminine noun]
DEF: Capture de moustiques opérée pendant qu'ils piquent un hôte humain ou animal.