English (Evolution (Biology); Living Matter - General Properties)
cephalization [correct]
DEF: The evolutionary trend of concentrating structures specialized for feeding and sensing in the "head" or front end of the animal; common to bilaterally symmetrecal animals.
French (Évolution (Biologie); Propriétés générales de la matière vivante)
céphalisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Phénomène par lequel au cours de l'évolution des espèces animales se construit une tête différenciée à fonctions sensorielles et nourricières.
Spanish (Evolución (Biología); Propiedades generales de la materia viva)
cefalización [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En la evolución de las especies, concentración de órganos nerviosos y sensoriales en la cabeza de algunos invertebrados.