English (Environment; Silviculture)
animal damage [correct]; damage by animals
DEF: The result of any kind of animal activity that reduces the growth or causes mortality of trees or forest.
OBS: In general, any effect of animal feeding deemed deleterious to some management objective(s).
French (Environnement; Sylviculture)
dommages causés par les animaux [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Conséquences néfastes de l'activité animale sur les forêts se traduisant par une diminution de la croissance des espèces ainsi qu'une mortalité accrue.
Spanish (Medio ambiente; Silvicultura)
daño causado por animales [masculine noun]