English (Ecology (General); Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
anthobian [correct]
DEF: An animal living in or feeding on flowers.
OBS: Applied specially to certain minute beetles.
CONT: Others [beetles] devour the blossoms themselves, whence Latreille calls them Anthobians.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
anthobie [correct]
OBS: Qui vit sur les fleurs. S'applique à certains coléoptères lamellicornes.