English (Algae; Animal Feed (Agric.))
seaweed meal [correct]
DEF: Raw material for animal feeding stuffs prepared from dried brown algae, particularly from Ascophyllum nodosum, Fucus serratus, Fucus vesiculosis(Norway, France, etc.).
French (Algues; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
poudre d'algues [correct, feminine noun]; farine d'algues [feminine noun]
DEF: Matière première pour l'alimentation du bétail à base d'algues brunes séchées en particulier d'Ascophyllum nodosum, Fucus serratus, Fucus vesiculosis (Norvège, France, etc.).