English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
concentrated corn steep liquor; CCSL [correct]
OBS: A coating liquid [(carbohydrate) ] used as a method for preserving fodder masses for animal feeding.
OBS: Animal feed supplement.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
extrait soluble de maïs concentré [masculine noun]