English (Technical Textiles; Synthetic Fabrics)
milk fiber [correct]; casein fibre [correct]; casein fiber [correct]; milk protein fibre [correct]; milk protein fiber [correct]; milk casein fiber [correct]
CONT: Milk fiber is derived from casein(milk protein). [It] is part of regenerated protein fibers, i. e. artificial fibers produced from non-fibrous proteins of animal or vegetable origin(in this case casein), reconfigured in fibrous form to simulate wool or silk.
French (Textiles techniques; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques)
fibre de lait [correct, feminine noun]; fibre de protéine de lait [correct, feminine noun]