English (Carpets and Upholstery Textiles)
fibre cushion [correct]
DEF: A separate carpet underpad consisting of needle-felted animal hair, jute, other fibres, or fibre blends, sometimes rubberized.
French (Tapis et textile d'ameublement)
thibaude en fibres [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Sous-couche séparée, parfois enduite de caoutchouc, composée de poils d'animaux, de jute, d'autres fibres ou de mélanges de fibres feutrés par aiguilletage.