English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Regulations and Standards (Food))
animal food [correct]
OBS: [In the Meat Inspection Regulations, 1990, ] animal food means a meat product identified for use as food for an animal that is not a food animal [for human consumption. ]
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
aliment pour animaux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Dans le Règlement de 1990 sur l'inspection des viandes,] aliment pour animaux [fait référence à un] produit de viande désigné comme aliment destiné à un animal, à l'exclusion d'un animal pour alimentation humaine.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
alimento para animales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Los alimentos para animales son mezclas de nutrientes elaborados en forma tal que responden a requerimientos de cada especie, edad, tipo de explotación a que se destina el animal, bien sea suministrado como única fuente de alimento o como complemento de otras fuentes nutricionales.