English (Agriculture - General; Food Industries)
food biodiversity [correct]
DEF: The diversity of plant, animal and other sources used for food, covering the genetic resources within species and between species.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Industrie de l'alimentation)
biodiversité alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diversité des végétaux, des animaux et autres sources utilisées pour l’alimentation, couvrant les ressources génétiques intraspécifiques et interspécifiques.
Spanish (Agricultura - Generalidades; Industria alimentaria)
biodiversidad alimentaria [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Diversidad de plantas, animales y fuentes de otro tipo utilizados para la alimentación, que abarcan los recursos genéticos dentro de cada especie y entre las distintas especies.