English (Food Industries; Sugar Industry)
table molasses [correct]
CONT: Table molasses, or fancy molasses is lighter in colour and milder in taste than blackstrap molasses which is mostly used in animal food.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Sucrerie (Industrie de l'alimentation))
mélasse de table [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Industria azucarera)
melaza de mesa [correct, feminine noun]