English (Botany)
argania tree [correct]
DEF: A native Moroccan botanical treasure from the Atlas and anti-Atlas mountains which adapts well to sandy, saline and marginal areas.
OBS: It can be propagated easily by seed and produces nuts, animal food, hardwood poles and timber.
French (Botanique)
arganier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre spécifiquement marocain.