English (Food Safety; Slaughterhouses)
post-mortem inspection [correct]; post mortem inspection [correct]
DEF: ... the inspection of the carcass, blood or parts of a carcass of a food animal by an official veterinarian or by an inspector under the supervision of an official veterinarian.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Abattoirs)
inspection post mortem [correct, feminine noun]; inspection post-mortem [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Inspection du sang ou de la carcasse d'un animal pour alimentation humaine, ou de parties de celle-ci, effectuée par un médecin vétérinaire officiel ou par un inspecteur sous la supervision d'un médecin vétérinaire officiel.