English (Food Safety; Collaboration with the FAO)
expression product [correct]
CONT: In assessing the safety of food from recombinant-DNA [deoxyribonucleic acid] animals, the approach should take into account all of the following : the nature of the recombinant-DNA construct and its expression product(s), if any; the health status of the recombinant-DNA animal; and the composition of foods produced from recombinant-DNA animals, including key nutrients.
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Collaboration avec la FAO)
produit d'expression [correct, masculine noun]