English (Slaughterhouses; Meats and Meat Industries)
ingesta contamination [correct]
OBS: Ingesta contamination occurs when the food ingested by an animal touches the meat during the slaughtering process.
French (Abattoirs; Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
contamination par ingesta [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Il y a contamination par ingesta lorsque le contenu alimentaire ingéré par un animal entre en contact avec la viande lors du processus d'abattage.