English (Food Industries; Restaurant Industry)
food service operator [correct]; food-service operator [correct]
CONT: Significant changes to animal welfare practices have occurred as major retailers and food service operators change their procurement policies. Major food-service operator requirement of full traceability for its meat products will likely remove any resistance to implementing full chain traceability.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Restauration)
fournisseur de services alimentaires [correct, masculine noun]; exploitant de services alimentaires [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L’exigence des fournisseurs de services alimentaires d’avoir l’entière traçabilité de ses produits carnés supprimera sans aucun doute toute résistance à mettre en place la traçabilité de la chaîne entière.