English (Food Safety; Slaughterhouses)
post-mortem examination [correct]; post mortem examination [correct]
DEF: ... the examination of the carcass, blood or parts of a carcass ... by the operator under the supervision of an official veterinarian ...
OBS: [Applies to] a food animal to which a shared inspection program or a post-mortem examination program applies...
French (Salubrité alimentaire; Abattoirs)
examen post mortem [correct, masculine noun]; examen post-mortem [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] examen du sang, de la carcasse ou de parties de celle-ci effectué par l'exploitant sous la supervision d'un médecin vétérinaire officiel.
OBS: [S'applique aux animaux destinés à l']alimentation humaine visé[s] par un programme de coinspection ou un programme d'examen post mortem [...]