English (Meats and Meat Industries)
game meat product [correct]
OBS: Game animal means a wild animal, including an animal living in an enclosed territory under conditions of freedom similar to those of wild animals.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
produit de viande de gibier [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Gibier désigne un animal sauvage, y compris un animal vivant dans un territoire clos et dont les conditions de liberté sont semblables à celles des animaux sauvages.