English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
dairy technology [correct]
CONT: The completion of this four-year course will qualify the student for pursuing further specialisation in the form of Masters degree program in dairying. As in any other field, the Masters degree has options of varying areas of specialisation. These areas are diary microbiology, dairy chemistry, dairy technology, dairy engineering, animal genetics and breeding, livestock production and management, animal nutrition, animal physiology, biochemistry, dairy economics, dairy extension education, animal biotechnology and allied fields.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
technologie laitière [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Découvrir les nouveautés en matière de technologie laitière applicable à votre exploitation à l'occasion de la plus grande foire de l'industrie laitière au monde. Assister aux concours ouverts aux meilleures vaches laitières au monde dans sept races différentes. Échanger des idées avec plus de 3 500 acheteurs de bétail, de produits et de services provenant de 75 pays.