English (Veterinary Medicine)
parvovirus disease; parvovirus
OBS: Picodnavirus : A group of deoxyribonucleic acid-containing animal viruses including the adeno-satellite viruses.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
entérite à parvovirus
OBS: Équivalent fourni par le responsable de la Clinique des petits animaux de l'École de médecine vétérinaire de Saint-Hyacinthe.