English (Aquaculture)
intensive aquaculture [correct]
CONT: Nutrition is a critical factor in intensive aquaculture as it is in other types of animal production because it can significantly influence growth, health, product quality, and cost of production. As production intensity in aquaculture increases, fish generally must rely more heavily on prepared diets to provide all required nutrients for proper growth and health.
French (Aquaculture)
aquaculture intensive [correct, feminine noun]