English (Organic Farming)
biodynamic preparation [correct]
CONT: Biodynamic preparations are vitalising additions for soil and plants. As a kind of remedy for the earth, they also promote the growth and quality of the plants and animal health. For their production, plant, mineral and animal substances are combined and exposed to natural forces, and then returned to nature in a modified form.
French (Agriculture biologique)
préparation biodynamique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Les préparations jouent un rôle fondamental en biodynamie, elles ont pour but d'optimiser le compostage, de stimuler la vie du sol, de renforcer les plantes et la qualité des produits agricoles. Lorsqu'elles sont de qualité, utilisées et dynamisées correctement, les préparations sont une aide précieuse pour accompagner de manière optimale le développement des plantes et le bon fonctionnement du domaine agricole d'une manière générale.