English (Cattle Raising)
beef finisher [correct]
CONT: Health Challenges for Beef Finishers. Only healthy animals achieve optimal productivity. High animal density and energy-rich diets in feedlots can cause respiratory and gastrointestinal issues that impact growth and fattening. Ensuring a healthy finishing period will keep the performance of your animals on track.
French (Élevage des bovins)
bovin de finition [correct, masculine noun]