English (Chemistry)
denature [correct]
OBS: Where the physical properties of a control product are such that the presence of the control product may be recognized when it is used and is likely to expose a person or domestic animal to a severe health risk, the control product shall be denatured by means of colour, odour or such other means as the Minister may approve to provide a signal or warning as to its presence.
French (Chimie)
dénaturer [correct]
Spanish (Química)
desnaturalizar [correct]