English (Translation and Interpretation; Hygiene and Health)
presumptive positive case [correct]
CONT: APHIS(Animal Plant Health Inspection Service) and state animal health authorities have begun their extensive epidemiological investigation into the presumptive positive case of BSE. We have obtained the following information overnight through this investigation.
French (Traduction et interprétation; Hygiène et santé)
cas présumé positif [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Département américain de l'agriculture (USDA) a annoncé hier qu'un cas «présumé positif» d'encéphalopathie spongiforme bovine (ESB) avait été decelé sur une vache de race Holstein dans l'État de Washington, au nord ouest des États-Unis.