English (Archaeology)
zooarchaeology [correct]; archaeozoology [correct]; zooarcheology [correct]
CONT: Zooarcheology is the study of animal remains, such as bone, shell, horn, antler, and other tissues, recovered from archeological sites.
French (Archéologie)
zooarchéologie [correct, feminine noun]; archéozoologie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La zooarchéologie étudie et interprète les restes animaux retrouvés dans les sites archéologiques.