English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management; Slaughterhouses)
meat meal [correct]; meat scrap [correct]; meat scraps [correct, see observation]
DEF: ... the finely ground, dry-rendered residue from animal tissue exclusive of hair, hoof, horn, blood, manure, and stomach contents, except in such traces as might occur unavoidably in good factory practice.
OBS: meat scraps: noun used with a singular verb.
OBS: meat meal: term extracted from the "Glossaire de l’agriculture" and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Fumure et amélioration du sol; Abattoirs)
farine de viande [correct, feminine noun]; poudre de viande [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Protéines animales transformées obtenues par séchage, cuisson et mouture d'animaux ou de parties d'animaux terrestres à sang chaud sans ajout de corne, de soies, de poils et de plumes et exempt du contenu de l'appareil digestif.
OBS: farine de viande : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l'agriculture» et reproduit avec l'autorisation de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura); Abono y mejoramiento del suelo; Mataderos)
harina de carne [correct, feminine noun]