English (Animal Husbandry)
disbudding [correct, noun]
CONT: Disbudding involves cauterizing the blood and nerve supply to the horn bud on a very young animal, before the horns really start to grow.
French (Élevage des animaux)
ébourgeonnage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'ébourgeonnage correspond à la destruction du bourgeon cornual pour empêcher le développement de la corne.
Spanish (Cría de ganado)
desyemado [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cuando mejor se eliminan los cuernos es cuando son todavía yemas (botones) en los animales menores de una semana. A esta oparación se llama desyemado.