English (Farm Animals)
ear tag [correct]; ear tab [correct]; ear button [correct]
DEF: A tag securely attached to the ear of an animal for identification.
CONT: Identify cattle, sheep and hogs with Ketchum ear tags ... The tag is placed with the slot over the groove in the plier, then pulled back with the index finger until it clicks in place.
French (Animaux de ferme)
étiquette d'oreille [correct, feminine noun]; marque d'oreille [correct, feminine noun]; plaquette d'oreille [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Animales de granja)
marca auricular [correct, feminine noun]; crotal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Todos los animales lleváran una marca auricular (crotal) con un código de identificación individual y un identificador electrónico (bolo ruminal) [...]
OBS: No confundir con "muesca auricular". La muesca es un corte permanente mientras que la marca auricular o crotal es un dispositivo externo que se adhiere a la oreja.