English (Regulations and Standards (Food); Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
flock of origin [correct]; herd of origin [correct]
OBS: [According to the Health of Animals Regulations(C. R. C., c. 296) ] The flock or herd of which an animal was a member, where the animal was a member of that flock or herd for not less than 60 days immediately preceding its importation into Canada and in any other case means the flock or herd in which it was born.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation); Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
troupeau de provenance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Aux fins du Règlement sur la santé des animaux (C.R.C., ch. 296)] Désigne le troupeau dont un animal a fait partie pendant au moins les 60 jours précédant immédiatement son importation au Canada ou, dans tout autre cas, le troupeau où il est né.
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación); Sanidad animal (Agricultura))
rebaño de origen [correct, masculine noun]