English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Ecology (General); Biochemistry)
biological calcium carbonate [correct]; bio calcium carbonate
CONT: Hence, the bones of vertebrates and calcarious shells of the animal kingdom have been made possible by the abundance of bio calcium carbonate.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Écologie (Généralités); Biochimie)
carbonate de calcium biologique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'abondance du carbonate de calcium biologique qui permet la croissance des os des vertébrés et des coquilles calcaires des divers animaux.