English (Animal Reproduction; Zoology)
courtship display [correct]
CONT: Courtship displays are behaviours aimed to facilitate attraction and mating with the opposite sex and are very common across the animal kingdom.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Zoologie)
parade nuptiale [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de comportements de séduction précédant l'accouplement observé chez de nombreuses espèces animales.