English (Food Industries)
foreign food [correct]
CONT: All foods and beverages whether or not intended for human consumption are sujbect to the proposed requirements, according to the US Food and Drug Administration(FDA). The law also requires domestic and foreign food and drink-makers who produce food for human or animal consumption to register their plants with the FDA...
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliments étrangers [correct, masculine noun, plural]; aliments d'origine étrangère [masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les personnes qui voyagent à destination de pays étrangers sont peut-être les premières à vouloir diversifier leur alimentation, mais celles qui restent au pays sont de plus en plus intéressées à adopter des aliments étrangers.