English (Animal Feed (Agric.); Statistics)
double reversal treatment design [correct]; switchback design [correct]; crossover design [correct]; changeover design [correct]
OBS: Especially used in animal nutrition tests.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.); Statistique)
essai en carré latin avec permutation [correct, masculine noun]; essai en carré latin avec inversion [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: employé surtout pour les essais d'alimentation du bétail