English (Protection of Farm Animals; Veterinary Equipment)
cattle oiler [correct]
OBS: oiler : Any of several devices by which oil is deposited on an animal' s body to kill parasites, such as lice and ticks. It may consist merely of posts, firmly set, and wrapped with oil-soaked burlap against which the animal rubs its body, or of mechanical devices, such as rollers set in a container of oil, against which the animal rubs itself.
French (Protection des animaux (Agric.); Équipement vétérinaire)
graisseur à bovins [proposal, masculine noun]