English (Chemistry; Plastics Manufacturing)
behenic acid [correct]; docosanoic acid [correct]
CONT: Behenic Acid.... Minor constituent of most seed fats, animal milk fats and marine animal oils. Large amounts... are found in... jambo oil, mustard seed oil and rape oil...
French (Chimie; Plasturgie)
acide béhénique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] acide [...] constitué par le n-docosanoïque [...] présent dans la cire de Carnauba, les huiles de colza et de moutarde et des sphingolipides animaux.
Spanish (Química; Fabricación de plásticos)
ácido behénico [correct, masculine noun]