English (Nutritive Elements (Biological Sciences))
phosphatide
CONT: The phosphatides are associated with fats and oils in both plant and animal tissue. They consist of a polyhydric alcohol which is esterified with a fatty acid and with phosphoric acid.
French (Éléments nutritifs (Sciences biologiques))
phosphatide [masculine noun]
CONT: Le jaune [d'œuf], lui se compose d'albumines, de lécithines, de phosphatides [...] : lipides phosphorés.
Spanish (Elementos nutritivos (Ciencias biológicas))
fosfátido [masculine noun]