English (Veterinary Medicine; Protection of Farm Animals)
quarantine treatment [correct]
CONT: When any quarantine subject of designated pest is found in the animal and/or the product of animal to be imported upon quarantine inspection, the Notification of Quarantine Treatment shall be issued according to the result of inspection and the application is bound to perform the following treatments...
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Protection des animaux (Agric.))
régime de quarantaine [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] pour plus de sécurité, un régime de quarantaine peut être prononcé à l'égard de toutes les espèces importées comme elles peuvent être refoulées vers leur pays d'origine.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria; Protección de los animales (Agricultura))
régimen de cuarentena [masculine noun]