English (Toxicology)
toxicokinetic [correct, adjective]; toxico-kinetic [correct, adjective]
CONT: Toxicokinetic studies are conducted where there is a need to assess adverse biological effects following exposure of a pharmaceutical material in correlation to concentrations in the tissues of an animal in which the toxic effect is observed.
French (Toxicologie)
toxicocinétique [correct, adjective]
CONT: Les modèles toxicocinétiques décrivent le devenir des substances toxiques dans un organisme.