English (Veterinary Medicine)
animal morbidity [correct]
CONT: An effective and desirable animal health services policy should first contribute in a practical way to reducing food losses due to animal morbidity and mortality, increasing productivity in animal population.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
morbidité animale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: […] Les vétérinaires qui ont connu les précédentes épidémies de fièvre aphteuse m'ont expliqué que lorsqu'ils soignaient les animaux malades, la morbidité animale augmentait énormément dans les cinq années suivant l'épidémie.
Spanish (Medicina veterinaria)
morbilidad animal [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Una política adecuada y eficaz de los servicios de sanidad animal debería, ante todo, contribuir de forma práctica a reducir las pérdidas alimentarias debidas a la mortalidad y morbilidad animal.