English (Genetics)
cell strain [correct]
DEF: A population of animal cells that develops from a primary culture by reseeding serially; the number of transfers is usually limited. The characteristics of the parent cell are retained in culture.
French (Génétique)
souche cellulaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terme désignant des lignées composées uniformément de cellules ayant des propriétés héréditaires distinctes et bien définies.
Spanish (Genética)
estirpe celular [feminine noun]