English (Aquaculture)
holding capacity [correct]
DEF: The population of a given species(biomass) that a culture chamber(... tank, pond, etc.) will support without negative effect on the animal population or the culture medium.
French (Aquaculture)
capacité de stabulation [correct, feminine noun]; capacité de parcage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre total d'individus d'une espèce ou d'une population animale (biomasse) qu'un récipient [(bassin, vivier, etc.)] peut contenir sans que les animaux ou le milieu de culture ne subissent de détérioration.