English (Agriculture - General; Animal Feed (Agric.))
dry bulk feed plant [correct]
CONT: Cargill' s Nutrena Feeds is a manufacturer and marketer of formulated animal feeds with 59 plants and 20 districts(geographic profit centres) throughout the United States & Canada. Nutrena supplies a full range of feeds to the Canadian livestock and poultry industries and also markets protein blocks and pet foods. Canadian facilities include six dry bulk feed plants and one liquid feed plant. Plants are located in Alberta, Saskatchewan, Manitoba and Ontario. Operations are decentralized with management and decision making responsibility concentrated at the district level.
French (Agriculture - Généralités; Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
usine d'aliments secs en vrac [correct, feminine noun]