English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Toxicology; CBRNE Weapons)
biological toxin [correct]
DEF: A chemical product of animal or vegetable cells that can produce harmful or lethal effects in humans.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Toxicologie; Armes CBRNE)
toxine biologique [correct, feminine noun]