English (Veterinary Drugs; Food Safety)
veterinary drug residue [correct]
DEF: veterinary drug residues : The parent compounds and/or their metabolites in any edible portion of the animal product, [as well as the] residues of associated impurities of the veterinary drug concerned.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires; Salubrité alimentaire)
résidu de médicament vétérinaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: résidus de médicaments vétérinaires : Substances mères et/ou leurs métabolites présents dans toute portion comestible de produits d'origine animale, ainsi que les résidus des impuretés associées aux médicaments vétérinaires considérés.
Spanish (Medicamentos veterinarios; Inocuidad Alimentaria)
residuo de medicamentos veterinarios [correct, masculine noun]