English (Pig Raising)
ham muscle [correct]
OBS: According to the Swine Production Branch of the Animal Research Centre, Agriculture Canada, the expression "ham muscle" is not a technical term referring to a specific muscle. It refers generally to the hindquarters where the ham is taken.
French (Élevage des porcs)
muscle de la cuisse [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "jambon" : Cuisse ou épaule de porc, de sanglier, ou de quelque autre animal, salée et quelquefois fumée, pour être conservée.
OBS: Terme confirmé par la Section de traduction d'Agriculture Canada.