English (Organic Farming; Animal Husbandry)
organic animal production [correct]
OBS: organic animal production : term extracted from the “Glossaire de l'agriculture” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Agriculture biologique; Élevage des animaux)
élevage biologique [masculine noun]
OBS: élevage biologique : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’agriculture» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.