English (Immunology)
atopy [correct]; atopic allergy [correct]
DEF: An abnormal, immediate hypersensitivity to certain common allergens, such as house dusts, animal dander, and pollen, that is related to the production of the IgE antibody, reagin.
French (Immunologie)
atopie [correct, feminine noun]; allergie atopique [feminine noun]
DEF: Tendance constitutionnelle ou héréditaire à présenter des réactions d'hypersensibilité immédiate (asthme allergique, ou rhume des foins par exemple), ou d'autres réactions allergiques à des allergènes qui ne provoquent aucune réaction chez les sujets normaux.
Spanish (Inmunología)
atopia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso patológico en el que se desarrollan estados de hipersensibilidad inmediata.