English (Farming Techniques; Agricultural Economics; Production (Economics))
corporate farming [correct]; corporate agriculture [correct]; corporate ag [correct]
DEF: The practice of large-scale [crop or animal production] on farms owned or greatly influenced by large companies.
French (Techniques agricoles; Économie agricole; Production (Économie))
agriculture d'entreprise [correct, feminine noun]; agriculture d'entreprise à grande échelle [correct, feminine noun]