English (Agricultural Economics; Animal Husbandry)
production stage [correct, noun]; stage of production [correct, noun]
CONT: Production of a slaughter-ready beef animal generally involves several production stages including cow–calf, growing, and finishing.
French (Économie agricole; Élevage des animaux)
stade de production [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'observation des animaux doit être définie selon la catégorie d'animaux et par rapport au stade de production.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Cría de ganado)
etapa de producción [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se trata de proyectos de investigación que incluyen una etapa de producción e industrialización, lo que además de conocimiento científico genera impacto en la economía regional.