English (Meats and Meat Industries)
beef on the bone [correct]; beef-on-the-bone
CONT: The production of beef on the bone is generally produced from cattle aged 22 to 30 months, and requires part of the vertebral column of the animal to be left in the final cut.
CONT: It paves the way for beef on the bone, such as the Italian Fiorentina steak or T-bone steak, to be produced again in the EU.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
bœuf non désossé [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le bœuf non désossé canadien autorisé aux États-Unis.