English (Immunology)
human rabies immune globulin [correct]
DEF: A preparation of human immunoglobulin based on pooled plasma from individuals who had been recently vaccinated against rabies. It is used with rabies vaccine for protection in people bitten by rabid animals or those who have been in contact with saliva from an animal suspected of being rabid.
French (Immunologie)
immunoglobuline antirabique humaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.