English (Protection of Farm Animals; Pets)
physical distress [correct]
OBS: animal protection
French (Protection des animaux (Agric.); Animaux d'agrément)
misère physiologique [correct, feminine noun]; souffrances physiques [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: protection des animaux