English (Immunology)
sensitizing dose [correct]
DEF: The first dose of sensitizing antigen(e. g., protein) administered to an animal in the induction of a hypersensitivity(e. g., anaphylactic or allergic) response.
French (Immunologie)
dose sensibilisante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dose initiale d'une substance antigénique qui stimule le système immunitaire sans pour autant produire une sensibilisation immédiate.
CONT: Proscrire le supplément lacté (dose sensibilisante) en maternité dans l'attente de la montée laiteuse.
Spanish (Inmunología)
dosis subsensibilizante [feminine noun]