English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
animal protein [correct]
OBS: All animal protein sources except dried skim milk are rich sources of protein and lysine. In reality, however, they can be of very low value through poor processing.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
protéine animale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Toutes les sources de protéines animales, à l'exception du lait écrémé en poudre, sont riches en protéines et en lysine. Cependant, un mauvais traitement peut réduire fortement leur valeur.
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
proteína animal [correct, feminine noun]