English (Animal Husbandry; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
insect farming [correct]
DEF: The practice of raising and breeding insects as livestock ...
CONT: One of the main arguments in favour of insect farming is that insects can feed on waste and other products not fit for human or animal consumption and upcycle them into protein.
French (Élevage des animaux; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
élevage d'insectes comestibles [correct, masculine noun]; culture d'insectes comestibles [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Élevage d'insectes à des fins de consommation humaine ou animale.