English (Biochemistry; Biotechnology)
immunohistochemistry [correct]
OBS: By analogy with immunochemistry and immunohistology. Example : Immunochemistry Technologies, LLC. Antibody purification monoclonal and polyclonal antibodies can be purified and concentrated to meet your specific assay requirements. Protein A and protein G purification matrices are routinely used to selectively adsorb polyclonal IgG from most animal sera. Purified monoclonal IgG can be obtained from ascites or cell culture media using these methods as well.(Excerpt from INTERNET).
French (Biochimie; Biotechnologie)
immunohistochimie [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La RT-PCR in situ peut être réalisée en utilisant des dNTP non marqués (la détection des produits amplifiés s'effectuant ultérieurement grâce à une HIS) ou en incorporant des dNTP hapténisés qui sont détectés par immunohistochimie.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Biotecnología)
inmunohistoquímica [correct, feminine noun]