English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.); Veterinary Medicine)
suspected of [correct]
CONT: ... the said cattle are suspected of or suffering from an infectious and contagious disease known as tuberculosis...
OBS: e. g. animal suspected of rabies
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.); Médecine vétérinaire)
suspect de [correct]
OBS: par exemple l'animal mordeur est suspect de rage