English (Animal Diseases; Human Diseases)
animal rabies [correct]
OBS: Since 1960, the majority of animal rabies in the United States has been in skunks, bats, raccoons, and foxes.
French (Maladies des animaux; Maladies humaines)
rage animale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.