English (Human Diseases)
human rabies [correct]; human clinical rabies [correct]
OBS: The epidemiology of human rabies closely parallels that of animal rabies; where dog rabies is inadequately controlled, most human cases result from rabid dog bites.
French (Maladies humaines)
rage humaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'incubation est silencieuse et dure en moyenne de trois semaines à deux mois. Les signes cliniques peuvent apparaître alors que la plaie de morsure est guérie, rendant le diagnostic parfois difficile.