English (Animal Biology; Plant Biology; Ecology (General))
species of conservation concern [correct]; SCC [correct]
DEF: ... a plant or animal for which [there are] concerns about its ability to remain on a landscape for a long time.
CONT: [A] species of conservation concern include species at risk as well as rare and rapidly declining species.
PHR: misidentification of species of conservation concern
French (Biologie animale; Biologie végétale; Écologie (Généralités))
espèce dont la conservation est préoccupante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les espèces dont la conservation est préoccupante englobent les espèces en péril, les espèces rares et les espèces en déclin rapide.
PHR: erreurs d'identification des espèces dont la conservation est préoccupante
Spanish (Biología animal; Biología vegetal; Ecología (Generalidades))
especie cuya conservación es motivo de preocupación [correct, feminine noun]