English (Animal Diseases)
buffered medium
CONT: Technical note on aphthous fever. Animal products : sodium chloride : in a 25% solution, in a buffered medium, virulence remains intact for 2 years.
French (Maladies des animaux)
milieu tamponné [masculine noun]