English (Animal Housing Facilities)
bedding storage room [correct]
OBS: An optional animal quarters service sub-room type ... that directly serve an animal quarters faculty.
OBS: Animal Quarters.... A room that houses laboratory animals used for research or instructional purposes. [It] includes animal rooms, cage rooms, stalls, wards, and similar rooms for instruction and research.
French (Logement des animaux d'élevage)
salle de stockage des matériaux pour litière [feminine noun]