English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Prizes and Awards (Arts and Culture))
Young Scientist Award [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canadian Society of Animal Science. This award recognizes the achievements of new members of the research community who have demonstrated excellence in any area of animal science.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Prix et récompenses (Arts et Culture))
Prix pour Jeunes Scientifiques [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Société canadienne de science animale. Ce prix est décerné à un nouveau membre de la communauté scientifique qui s'est distingué en science animale.