English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
balanced ration [correct]
CONT: Balanced Ration. Daily feed offered to an animal is considered balanced when it contains the essential nutrients needed by the animal in the right proportions.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
ration équilibrée [correct, feminine noun]