English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Social Movements; Protection of Farm Animals)
animal rights group [correct]
CONT: Freedom for Animals and other animal rights groups across Canada will be observing the annual National Anti-Fur Day in mid February.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Mouvements sociaux; Protection des animaux (Agric.))
groupe de défense des animaux [correct, masculine noun]