English (Honorary Distinctions; Animal Science)
Honorary Life Memberships [correct, Canada]
OBS: These awards recognize active members who have recently retired and have shown support of the CSAS [Canadian Society of Animal Science] aims and objectives.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Zootechnie)
Membre Honoraire à Vie [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Membre Honoraire à Vie est un prix décerné aux membres actifs qui ont récemment pris leur retraite et qui ont grandement contribué aux buts et objectifs de la Société canadienne de science animale.