English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian))
Canadian Animal Industry Award
OBS: Information obtained from the Canadian Society of Agronomy and The Canadian Society of Animal Science.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens)
Canadian Animal Industry Award
OBS: Information obtenue de la Société canadienne de zootechnie.