English (Animal Husbandry)
fasting liveweight [correct]
OBS: of an animal, e. g. before slaughter.
French (Élevage des animaux)
poids vif vide [correct, masculine noun]; poids vif à jeun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: d'un animal, p. ex. avant l'abattage.