English (Veterinary Medicine)
signalment [correct]
OBS: The species, the age, the breed and the sex of the animal as well as if the animal is spayed or neutered.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
commémoratifs [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Éléments caractérisant l'animal examiné : espèce, race, âge, sexe, mode de vie, activité sportive, etc.