English (Zoology; Ecology (General))
omnivorous species [correct]
DEF: A species which eats everything, both animal and vegetable matter.
French (Zoologie; Écologie (Généralités))
espèce omnivore [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce qui mange de tout, qui se nourrit indifféremment d'aliments d'origine animale ou végétale.