English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Zoology)
animal survey [correct]
CONT: Based on a literature review and the results of a small animal survey, the most abundant species in the sector are the grey wolf, Canadian lynx, snowshoe hare, and grouse species.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Zoologie)
relevé sur les espèces fauniques [correct, masculine noun]; enquête sur les espèces fauniques [correct, feminine noun]