English (Animal Hygiene and Sanitation (Agric.))
undesignated area [correct]
CONT: ... undesignated area means, in respect of a species of regulated animal, an area identified as an undesignated area for that species in the import reference document.
French (Hygiène des animaux (Agric.))
région non désignée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: région non désignée. Région désignée dans le document de référence comme région non désignée pour une espèce d'animal réglementé.