English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Biochemistry)
cytochalasin [correct]
CONT: A class of mold metabolites exhibiting a number of unusual and varied effects on animal cells. More than twenty cytochalasins are known, isolated from different mold species.
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Biochimie)
cytochalasine [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos; Bioquímica)
citocalasina [feminine noun]