English (Ecosystems; Biological Sciences)
microcommunity [correct]
CONT: Several kinds of subdivisions can be recognized within a natural community. Distinctive groups of organisms, such as those in a rotting log or in a water-filled hole at the base of a tree, are microcommunities, occupying microhabitats.
OBS: microhabitat: A small, specialized, and effectively isolated location.
OBS: biotic community : An aggregation or organisms characterized by a distinctive combination of both animal and plant species in a particular habitat.
French (Écosystèmes; Sciences biologiques)
microbiocoénose
CONT: Conséquences pour les insectes. Une des conséquences attendues de la prolongation de la période qui précède la lignification du cône est d'ordre indirecte et concerne la composition de la microbiocoénose associée aux cônes.