English (Electric Rotary Machines - Types; Wind Energy)
biomimetic wind turbine [correct]
CONT: In the past we’ve seen biomimetic wind turbines inspired by whale fins and species of trees; however, now designers are looking to extinct animal species to create next-generation turbines.
French (Machines tournantes électriques - types; Énergie éolienne)
éolienne biomimétique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] deux arbres [artificiels] sont en fait des éoliennes biomimétiques destinées aux espaces urbains. Composé de 63 mini-éoliennes – les feuilles – chaque arbre a une capacité de 3 000 watts, soit les besoins en électricité de 15 lampadaires.