English (Plant Biology)
biotic pollination [correct]
CONT: When pollen is delivered to stigmas by animal vectors the term "biotic pollination" is used. There are many species of animals that pollinate plants, and many adaptations of flowers to enhance pollination by various animals.
French (Biologie végétale)
pollinisation biotique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transport du pollen avec assistance animale, par exemple par les insectes ou les oiseaux.