English (Zoology)
gregarious species [correct]
DEF: Term for animal species that habitually gathers in flocks in its habitat.
French (Zoologie)
espèce grégaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce animale dont les individus tendent à se rassembler en groupes dans leur habitat.