English (Veterinary Medicine; Slaughterhouses)
non-ambulatory animal [correct]
DEF: An animal of the bovine, caprine, cervid, camelid, equine, ovine, porcine or ratite species that is unable to stand without assistance or to move without being dragged or carried.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Abattoirs)
animal non ambulatoire [correct, masculine noun]; animal non-ambulatoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Animal de ferme ou animal des espèces cervidés, camélidés et ratites, qui est incapable de se tenir debout sans aide ou de se déplacer sans être traîné ou porté.