English (Biochemistry; Microbiology and Parasitology)
microbial [correct]; microbian
CONT: ... the few kinds of nucleotides from which all nucleic acids are built and the 20 different kinds of amino acids from which all proteins are built are identical in all species, whether microbial, plant, or animal.
French (Biochimie; Microbiologie et parasitologie)
microbien [correct]
CONT: [...] les quelques nucléotides à partir desquels tous les acides nucléiques sont construits et les 20 aminoacides différents à partir desquels toutes les protéines sont formées, sont identiques dans toutes les espèces, qu'elles soient microbiennes, végétales ou animales.
Spanish (Bioquímica; Microbiología y parasitología)
microbiano