English (Medication)
sarcode [correct, noun]
DEF: A homeopathic remedy prepared from a healthy specimen.
OBS: The specimen is taken from a healthy animal or person, e. g., a healthy organ or tissue.
French (Médicaments)
sarcode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit provenant d'extraits tissulaires sains, par exemple, de la chair animale ou des sécrétions normales animales ou humaines, diluées et dynamisées selon la technique homéopathique.
Spanish (Medicamentos)
sarcode [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medicamento homeopático [...] preparado a base de tejidos y secreciones provenientes de organismos sanos [...]