English (Security; Pets)
pet carrier [correct]
CONT: Pet carriers must be large enough for the animal to comfortably lie down, turn around and stand in its natural position. The carrier should be secure so the animal cannot escape or be injured, but still provide adequate ventilation.
French (Sécurité; Animaux d'agrément)
cage [correct, feminine noun]; cage de transport [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La cage pour transporter un animal de compagnie doit être suffisamment grande pour que l’animal puisse se coucher confortablement, se tourner et se tenir debout dans sa position naturelle. Elle devrait être sécuritaire, empêcher l’animal de s’échapper ou de se blesser, et offrir une ventilation adéquate.
Spanish (Seguridad; Mascotas)
cesta de transporte [correct, feminine noun]; transportín [correct, masculine noun]