English (Animal Behaviour)
animal psychology [correct]; zoopsychology [correct]
DEF: The branch of psychology concerned with the systematic study of animal behavior, particularly from a comparative point of view.
French (Comportement animal)
psychologie animale [correct, feminine noun]; zoopsychologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Secteur de la psychologie scientifique dont l'objet est l'étude des comportements des animaux.