English (Veterinary Surgery; Animal Science)
fistulated [correct]
DEF: Said of an animal on which a cannula has been inserted to study ruminal or intestinal digestion.
French (Chirurgie vétérinaire; Zootechnie)
fistulé [correct, adjective]; fistulisé [correct, adjective]; porteur d'une fistule permanente [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un animal sur lequel on a installé une canule pour étudier les mécanismes de la digestion.