English (Archaeology)
x-ray style
OBS: (i. e. an art style representing the inner parts of a human or animal body along with its external form.)
French (Archéologie)
style rayons x
OBS: (archéologie) (Andreas Lommel, l'homme préhistorique et primitif, Londres, Hamlyn, 1966, p. 12)