English (Symbols, Motifs and Ornaments (Arts); Art History and Theory; Architectural Styles)
arabesque [correct]
DEF: A style of linear ornament consisting of interlaced lines, sometimes with leaf, fruit, flower, and animal motifs interspersed in the design.
French (Symboles, motifs et ornements (Arts); Histoire et théorie de l'art; Styles en architecture)
arabesque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ornement peint ou sculpté composé de lignes ou de feuillages entrelacés dessinant des sinuosités [...]
Spanish (Símbolos, motivos y ornamentos (Artes); Historia y teoria del arte; Estilos arquitectónicos)
arabesco [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Decoración a base de dibujos geométricos, flores, frutos y follaje que van entrelazados, incluyendo figuras de hombres y animales. Se emplea en frisos, zócalos y cenefas; decoración árabe.