English (Official Documents; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
transportation tag [correct]
CONT: The transportation tag must be affixed on the dead animal. A licence without a transportation tag is no longer valid. A perforated line is provided to detach the transportation tag.
French (Documents officiels; Chasse et pêche sportive)
coupon de transport [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le coupon de transport doit être apposé sur l'animal abattu. Un permis sans coupon de transport n'est plus valide. Une ligne perforée permet de détacher le coupon de transport.